previous

League table 2017 - 2018 ​​

next

  1. Thursday Evening Mixed Triples  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                      
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      E                L. NUNN                         17           14            3               0              270                176                   94                28

      D               W. WITCHALLS               17           12            5               0              237                203                  34                24
                             
      G                R. RICHARDSON           19            10           9                0             302                 238                 64                 20

      H                N. WALKLING               19              9            8               2              256                260                   -4                20

      B.               N. MEADOWS               19             9             8               2             250                 293                 -43                20

      F.                P. COLEMAN                 19             7          10               2             287                 242                  45                16
     
      A.                E. COWIE                       18             8          10               0             238                 250                 -12                16

      C                A. PENN                          19             6          11              2             202                 281                 -79                14

    ​  I                  T. GOODCHILD             19             5          14              0             193                 290                 -97                 10
     
          

  2. Thursday Morning Triples  ( 10.30am - 12.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      H               B. BOGGIS                      19          15            4               0               314               223                    91               30

      I                 J. BAKER                          19          14            5               0               290               217                   73               28

      E               K. SKEET                           18          11            7               0              291               190                  101              22

     G                J. TYLER                           18            9             9               0              214               266                  -52               18
      
      A               A. STEWART                    19           7           11               1               231              235                  -35                15

      F               R. JENKINS                       19            7           11              1               224              290                  -66                15
     
      D               G. GOULD                       18            7           11              0               194               253                 -59                14
     
      C                J. LEMON                        17            5           11             1                227               221                   6                 11

    ​  B                S. BUSH                          17            5           11              1               205               267                -62                 11
       
          

  3.  Friday  Afternoon Pairs ( 2.30pm - 4.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team           Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      B                W. JAMES                        19           18              1             0              365               200                    165              30              

      G                D. SAYERS                      18           13              5             0              310              204                     106               24                

      D                P. CORDER                     18           10              8             0             247               249                       -2               18              

      C                 J. BEATTON                   18             8             10             0            282               275                        7                16              
     
      I                 T. GOODCHILD              18            7              10             1            241               247                       -6                15               
     
      F                T. VAUGHAN                  17            6              10             1            223                288                    -65                14               
                  
      E                J. LEMON                        16            7               9              0            210                228                    -18               13              
     
      H                N. MEADOWS               18            6              12              0           256                296                     -40               12              

    ​  A                M. ALAM ( NPC)            18            4              14              0           197                344                   -147                 6              
       
          

  4. Friday Afternoon Pairs  ( 4.30pm - 6.30pm )  
                                                     
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      F.               M. ALAM                          17         11             6               0              282                191                  91                22

      B.               B. COOK                          17         10             6               1              291                209                  82                21               

      C.               V. PRYKE                          17         10             7              0              304                231                  73                 20

      A.              D. COOPER                     15            8             7              0               234               214                  20                16
     
      G               P. ARNOLD                      17            7             8               2              258               252                    6                16

      H               W. BEETON                     17            6             9              2               230                261                -31                14 

      D               A. PENN                           16            6           10              0               174               257                 -83                12          

      E               D. NUTTALL                     16            5           10              1               170               326               -156                11

    ​  

  5. Friday Evening Open Triples  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                      
    Team           Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      E.                W. Witchalls                   17           13           4               0              269                179                 90                26

      D.                R. BAKER                        18           11           7               0              261                229                 32                22                

      C.                G. BURGESS                   18           11           7               0              253                226                 27                22

      B.                A. PENN                          18            9            7               2              264                234                 30                20
     
      H.                JA. PECK                         18             9           8               1              262                 230                32                19

      A                C.  DODSON                   18             7          10              1              212                303                -91                15

      F                 M. ALAM                         17            6             9              2              113                234                -21                14

      I                  C. COLEMAN                  18            6           12              0              211                277               -66                 12

    ​  G                M. SMITH                        18            5           13              0              236                266               -30                 10
     
          

  6. Wednesday Evening  Pairs  ( 7.30pm - 9.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      D               M. NUNN                        19          15             4              0              339               199                  140               30
     
      C               R. GARWOOD                 18          12             5              1               321              255                    66               25

      A                P. HAZEEWOOD            19          10             9              0              268               308                  -40                20
     
      E                V. PRYKE                         18            9             8              1              289               243                   46                19

      I               T. GOODCHILD                20           8            11              1              253               307                 -54                17

      H                 P. ARNOLD                   19            8           11               0             238               300                 -62                 16
     
      G                C. DODSON                   19            7           12              0              264               304                 -40                14

      B                 D. HAY                           18            6            11              1             242               285                 -43                13

    ​  F                N. WALKLING                 18            6            11              1             213               277                 -64                13
     
           

  7. Wednesday Afternoon Pairs  ( 5.30pm - 7.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team          Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      B.             M. BAKER                         19           16            2                1              372               198                174               33        

       I .             J. BEATTON                     19           12            7                0              366                235               131               24
     
      C .            M. BYAM                          18           10            7                1              269                266                   3               21                                       
      E.             J. BAKER                            18          10             8                0              288                225                63               20  
                                  
      E.             C. THURKETTLE               19           10            9                0              275                282                 -7                20

      H.              M. ALAM                         19             9           10                0              277                275                 2                18

      D.              R. TYLER                          18             6           12                0             239                 297              -58               12

      F.              S. SMITH                          19             4           12               3              222                 325             -103               11

    ​  G.              M. ALAM (NPC)              19             3           15                1              184                 415             -231                7
     
          

  8. Monday Men's Triples  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                          Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      C              R. GARWOOD                   15          12            2               1              298                 206                  92               25

      F              W. WITCHALLS                  15          11            4               0              262                 185                  77               22

      A.             P. HAZELWOOD               16            9            7                0              257                 237                  20              18

      E.             M. NUNN                           16            8            8               0              248                 255                  -7                16

      D              B. WARNE                         15            7            7               1              232                 231                   1                 15
      
      I.              T. GOODCHILD                 15            7            8               0              192                 230                -38                14

      B.              A. PAGE                            14             6            8               0             203                 222                 -19               12
     
      G               P. CORDER                       16             5          11              0             205                 268                 -63               10

    ​  H              P. COLEMAN                    14             2          12              0             178                  241                 -63                4
     
          

  9. Tuesday Morning Triples  ( 10.30am - 12.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                         Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      I .             B. WARNE                         19          13            5               1              353               189                   164               27              
       
      E.             W. JAMES                          18           12           5               1              298               231                    67                25

      A.             D.COOPER                       18            11           6               1              259               224                    35               23
                 
      H.             A. PENN                           19             9            8               2              248               239                     9                20

      C.             C. CATON                         18             9            7               2              202                226                   -24              20

      G.             B. SMITH                          18             7            8               3              230                221                     9               17

      F.              P. COLEMAN                   17             7           10              0              229                249                  -20              14
     
      B.               S. BUSH                          20             6           13             1              217                328                -111               13

    ​  D .             B. MADDER                    19             4           14              1              200               303               - 103                 9
     
          

  10. Tuesday Afternoon Pairs  ( 2.30pm - 4.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                         Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      G              V. PRYKE                           18         14             1               2              343                 185                 158              30

      A              P. COLEMAN                     18         14            7               0             307                  261                  46               22                    

      F              J. BEATTON                        17         10            5               2             255                  245                 10                22

      B              T. VAUGHAN                    18          10            7               1             297                  259                  38               21

      H              L. NUNN                           18            9            8               1             306                  236                  70               19

      C              G. DAKIN                          18            9             9               0             278                 264                  14                18

      E               R. RICHARDSON              17           8             9               0            250                  268                 -18               16

      I                N. MEADOWS                  18            6           12              0             263                 323                 -60               12

    ​  D              R. COOPER                       19           0            19              0            177                  432                -255                0
     
          

  11. Tuesday Evening Men's Fours  ( 7.00pm - 9.00pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                         Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      B              A. PENN                            19          15            3                1              357                240                 117              31

      G              M. NUNN                          19          13           5                 1              341                242                  99              27

      A              M. BYAM                           19          12            7                 0             257                321                 -64              24

      F               R. GARWOOD                  18            9            6                 3             288                238                   50              21

      D              P. HAZELWOOD              18           10           7                 1             312               266                   46               21

      H               P. FARROW                      19            7          12                 0             266               281                 -15              14
     
      E                G. GOULD                       18            6          10                 2              261               283                - 22              14
       
      I                 D. SMYTHE                      19           4          14                 1              231               338                 -107              9

    ​  C.               G. GOODFIELD               19           4          15                0               226               327                 -101              8
     
          

  12. Monday Ladies Triples  ( 2.30pm - 4.30pm )  
                                                      
    Team        Captain                       Played     Won       Lost        Drawn     Shots for     Shots agst.     Shots diff.     Points     Penalty

      F              J.  PECK                           16          12             4                0             218                147                  71               24                            

      G             L. NUNN                         16          11             5                0             250                144                106               22                          

      C              V. PRYKE                         15           9              5               1             242                170                 72                19                        

    ​  E              M. BAKER                       15           8             7                0              227                182                 45               16                         

      D              M. ALAM ( NPC)            16           7             9                0              160                225               -65                14                 

      C               J. LEMON                       15           6             9                0              167                201              -34                 12              
         
      A               J.GORRINGE                  15           4            10               1              165                209              -44                  9                  
      
      H             C. ANDERSON                16           4           12                0              119                269            -150                  8                                                     

    ​